EMSNE Registry of Laureates

Registry of Laureates of the EMSNE Certification

The European Master of Science in Nuclear Engineering (EMSNE) Certification is delivered by the European Nuclear Education Network Association, with the endorsement of all its institutional members, in order to certify the highest quality standards of Nuclear Engineering Education and the European dimension pursued by the EMSNE laureates.

The following list of all the laureates of the EMSNE certification since its inception.

For any further question with regards to this registry, please contact secretariat@enen.eu

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2019

Alessandro PANTANO
Carla PICCINNI
Lubomir BURES
Subhajyoti GHOSH

Candidates from the EMINE program are pending the agreement between ENEN and KIC Innoenergy.

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2018

Alejandro LAYNEZ GOMEZ
Claudio GRIMA
Corinne AMALBERTO
Eirik Eide PETTERSEN
Erika COSTAMAGNA
Gerardo CHIAVACCI
Laura ESTEVEZ NUNEZ
Lisa LAMPUNIO
Mohita GUPTA
Peter BOCHTLER
Salvatore MIROTTA
Simone GUISO
Veronica D’AMBROSI

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2017

Maria Luisa ALLEGRINI
Vojtech BEDNAR
Francesco BUGLIONE
Roberto CAPANNA
Joel CARLSSON
Federico CIAVORELLA
Antonio DI BUONO
Alberto FACCHINI
Daniela FOLIGNO
Aleix FONELLOSA CARO
Matteo GAMARINO
Giulio MANCINI
Corbinian NIGBUR
Tuuli PYY
Gerard ROVIRA LEVERONI
Aleix TORNER CARRION
Selim UYGUR
Michal VALASIK
Sara YOUSSOUFI

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2016

Javier Enrique APARICIO MARTINEZ
Gianluca ARTINI
Dana BARATOVA
Fulvio BERTOCCHI
Xavier CASADO GOMEZ
Monica CHIAPETTO
Marco DE LORENZO
Rémy DUMONT
Enric ESTRUCH TRAVERIA
Xavier FAJARNES ROSELL
Chiara GALATI
Albert GARCIA PEREZ
Alberto GHIONE
Heiko KROMER
Matic KUNSEK
Gisella MARZARI
Giulia MORRESI
Alessio NEBBIA-COLOMBA
Juraj OBERTAS
Miquel PALLICER ANGEL
Gervasio PARENTE
Alessio PARISI
Francesco PEDRETTI
Nicola SCARPELLI
Jozef SNOPEK
Lorenzo STEFANINI
Tomas SYCHRA
Juraj TOMASKOVIC
Alessandro VENTURINI

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2015

Mahmoud ABDELRAHMAN
Morena ANGELUCCI
Abdullah BARI
Vincenzo BISOGNO
Miquel BONET
Roberta CIRILLO
Federico DI ROCCO
Alejandro FERNÁNDEZ
Pablo GUARNER
Nils HANEKLAUS
Slavica IVANOVIC
Ritesh MOHUN
Matteo MONTELLA
Andrea MOSSI
Antonín POVOLNÝ
Vito QUAGLIARIELLO
Marc RAVENTOS
Harin REDDY PALLA
Albert RIERA
Federica RUSSO
Giacomo SACCONE
Roberta SCARPA
Radu SECAREANU
Gourav SEN
Stefano VODRET
Jie ZHENG

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2014

Clara Ines ARAMAYO FERNANDEZ
Jordi BASSAS DE SIVATE
Carles GARCIA DOMINGUEZ
Enrique GARCIA LORENTE
Simone GIANFELICI
Carolina LABARTA
Bhadri Narayanan LALGUDI SRINIVAS
Ricard MAS
Cristiano MASSANO
Marigrazia MOSCARDINI
Simone PUPESCHI
Riccardo ROSSA
Clio SAGLIETTI
Lucia SARGENTINI
Ali SWAIDAN
Ignasi VILLACAMPA MATA

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2013

Sebastian POSADAS CHAVARRIAS
Marco FABBRI
Maria IBÁÑEZ BRASÓ
Gaetano TORTORA
Jose Luis MODREGO CELDRAN
Giovanni Battista PORCELLANA
Laia CASTELLA ELIAS
Felipe POBLADOR OZONAS
Guillaume TRUCHET
Juan HUGUET GARCIA
Pierre TAMAGNO
Guillermo DIEZ FERNANDEZ
Francisco Javier FERRAGUT FERRETJANS
Francesco BERNARDINI
Marco MAINARDI
Luca MESSINA
Javier MARTINEZ ARROYO

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2012

Bernat GALIANA
Alejandro CRIADO
Jacobo ZEGRI REIRIZ
Miquel TORRES OLIVER
Joan BERTRAN MORANCHO
Andrea BACHRATA
Luis MORA VALLEJO
Emili MARTINEZ SABAN
Cristina DE LA FUENTE
Raphaël CONNES
Luca DI CAIRANO
Emanuele AUTINO
Thomas PETIT
Mercedes ALONSO
Emanuele SEMERARO
Ruxandra TOMA
Stefan NICOLICI
Alis MUSA
Stefano BENEDETTI
Steven DURAND
Adrien GIACOSA
Thibaut HELMAN
Simon LI
Dario CARLONI

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2011

Arnau PONT RIBAS
Antonio Jaime SUREDA SUREDA
David LOPEZ FERNANDEZ
Daniel SUAREZ CAMBRA
Xavier GARRETA COSTA
Oriol PARERA VILLACAMPA
Alba YAGUES SALDANA
Xavier SERRA MONTANA
Christian GARRIDO TAMM
Roger PUIGDELLIVOL SADURNI
Adriana Alejandra SIVORI
Daniel LOPEZ SOLE
Edouard JONNET
Paul-Edouard LERAS
David JIMENEZ GORDON
Guim PALLAS MONER
Axelle DELEU
Frederica SECONDI
Federica GAMBA
Joan FORNOS HERRANDO
Simone BERGAMO
Mitia TURRIN

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2010

Mario CENTOFANTE
Antonio LAFUENTE
Paul STEVENSON
Genis RIBA SANMARTI
Maurice GRIMOD
Donato LIOCE
Annamaria MOSETTO
Fabio ALCARO
Elsa DE ALFONSO PRIETO-PUGA
Roberto CLEMENTE
Luca TRENTIN
Morgan FAUCOUIT
Ronan LEBLON

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2009

Miguel DAPENA FEBRER
Gildas MANACH
Quentin Gonzague MOYART
Jérémie WEYNANDS
Bruno TURCKSIN
Oscar VINALS
Sofia CARNEVALI
Jean-Philippe MONNEZ
Richard MATTHEWS
Guido MAZZINI
Edoardo Pietro MORRA
Thomas VERCHERE
Tristan PARIS DE BOLLARDIERE

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2008

Barbara CALGARO
Barbara VEZZONI
Enrico DERI
Xavier SABATE
Jochen DELBEKE
William KING
Moustapha EL HACHIMI
Santiago TERRÓN FRAILE
Anthony MARECAUX
Axelle LETOUZE

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2007

To be added.

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2006

To be added.

EMSNE Laureates in Year 2005

Tudor GHITESCU
Mathieu GAULTIER
Gildas DANGURY DES DESERTS